#363Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd masker/beeldje.
#639Vijf affiches van de Compagnie Générale Maritime ontworpen door Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titels: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan indien”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. Op geglaceerd papier.
Five posters of the Compagnie Générale Maritime designed by Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titles: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan dan”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. On glazed paper.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Georges Van der StraetenPeriod: 1856-1928“Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.
Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#427Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.
#237Marc SleenEen lot van drie albums, bestaande uit een eerste druk van ‘Het Rattenkasteel.’ & ‘De Erfenis van Nero’. We voegen er ‘De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1’ aan toe. Redelijke staat.
A lot of three albums, consisting of a first edition of 'Het Rattenkasteel.' & 'The Legacy of Nero'. We add 'De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1' to it. Reasonable state.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#468“Neptune”. Een zijden foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.
"Neptune". A silk foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.No longer availableDim. 90 x 85 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#279Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
“Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 23 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 175