Similar lots by type
-
#209Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen. Beschadiging bovenaan, hersteld.
A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings. Damage at the top, repaired.No longer availableDim. h 141 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#12“Maria Van Hove”. Een herdenkingsteken uit kant met Belgische vlag achtergrond. Thema spionage met documentatie op achterzijde. Wij voegen toe een boek “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.
Mary Van Hove. A commemorative lace sign with Belgian flag background. Espionage theme with documentation on the back. We add a book “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#237Een analoog fototoestel, Nikon F3 met 3 lenzen: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.
An analog camera, Nikon F3 with 3 lenses: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#81Een Art Deco kristallen schaal, met blauw in de massa. In de stijl van Val St. Lambert.
An Art Deco bowl, with blue in the mass. In the style of Val St. Lambert.No longer availableDim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#503Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#193Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#621Een lot van Märklin toebehoren waaronder sporen, wissels, 3 wagons, een brog en een locomotief.
A lot of Märklin accessories including tracks, points, 3 wagons, a brog and a locomotive.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#287Emaux de LongwyEen Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø28,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#34Ferdinand De Braeckeleer“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#10Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.
An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#19J.F. Leizelt‘Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle’, een ingekleurde gravure door J.F. Leizelt.
'Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle', a colored engraving by JF Leizelt.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112Piet Willequet“Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#234‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#310Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#333Een set van 2 koperen lampenvoeten met metalen lampenkappen met bajonetfitting.
A set of 2 copper lamp bases with metal lampshades with bayonet fitting.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

