Similar lots by type
-
#12“Maria Van Hove”. Een herdenkingsteken uit kant met Belgische vlag achtergrond. Thema spionage met documentatie op achterzijde. Wij voegen toe een boek “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.
Mary Van Hove. A commemorative lace sign with Belgian flag background. Espionage theme with documentation on the back. We add a book “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#81Een Art Deco kristallen schaal, met blauw in de massa. In de stijl van Val St. Lambert.
An Art Deco bowl, with blue in the mass. In the style of Val St. Lambert.No longer availableDim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#209Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen. Beschadiging bovenaan, hersteld.
A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings. Damage at the top, repaired.No longer availableDim. h 141 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#237Een analoog fototoestel, Nikon F3 met 3 lenzen: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.
An analog camera, Nikon F3 with 3 lenses: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#553Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Een set van 2 sixties vaasjes beide gemerkt W Germany.
A set of 2 sixties vases, both marked W Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#13MakkumEen aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 299 x 113 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#570Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct. en een centrale robijn van ± 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of ± 0.60 ct. and a central ruby of ± 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,72 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#276Een rond houten bijzettafeltje, met blad in wortelhouten fineer en Chippendale stijl poten.
A round wooden side table, with top in burl wood veneer and Chippendale style legs.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø64cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#255Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#100HermésEen armband met grote schakels van zilver. Gemerkt en genummerd. 925‰.
A bracelet with large silver links. Marked and numbered. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 107,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#299Een set van 3 gravures door William Ward waarvan 2 x ‘A Visit to the Boarding School’ en ‘A Visit to the Child at Nurse’.
A set of 3 engravings by William Ward of which 2 x 'A Visit to the Boarding School' and 'A Visit to the Child at Nurse'.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585Een bijzetmeubel van wortelfineer met lade en verhoogde bovenrand.
A piece of side furniture in walnut veneer with drawer and raised top edge.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#651Een Marklin trein startset nr 2950 spoor HO.
A Marklin train starter set nr 2950 gauge HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

