Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.

Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.

An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
SKU: 2111230355.
Categories: Spiegel, Verzilverd, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #355
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #579

    Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.

    A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #386

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #335

    Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #143

    Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een comtoiseklok in uitbundig gesculpteerde donker eikenhouten kast, op de emaille wijzerplaat staat vermeld Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Rond de wijzerplaat een in koper geslagen voorstelling van een smidse.

    A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 63 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #56

    Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 103 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #106

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.

    An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 140 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #423
    Japy Frères

    Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.

    A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #45

    Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.

    An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 164cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.

    A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 126 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #96

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #25

    Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.

    An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 64 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.

    A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #209

    “The Invasions of England & Ireland” en “The invasions of Scotland”. 2 geografische gravures met thema naar titel.

    "The Invasions of England & Ireland" and "The invasions of Scotland". A lot of 2 geographical engravings with a theme matching their title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36x48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #450

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #290

    Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #477

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More