Other lots in this auction
-
#21
Een Boheems handgeslepen kristallen vaas met floraal decor en bordeauxrood in de massa.
A Bohemian hand-cut crystal vase with floral decor and bordeaux in the mass.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Period: 1970
Een set in rotan en meerkleurig riet bestaande uit een rek met spiegel, een 2-deurs kastje, een salontafel en 2 armstoelen. Ca. de jaren 70 van de vorige eeuw.
A set in rattan and multi-colored reed consisting of a rack with mirror, a 2-door cabinet, a coffee table, and 2 armchairs. Approximately from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. 184 x 81 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#458Keramis
Een art-deco schaal gemerkt Keramis met decornummer D.2845.
An art-deco bowl marked Keramis with design number D.2845.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#286BSI designs
Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#512Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#552Jan Hermus
Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121
Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.
An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#356
Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.
A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.No longer availableDim. 83 x 22 x 75cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#627
Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.
An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“De baan bij nacht”. Olieverf op doek door Jack Godderis. Met bijhorend boekje over de kunstenaar door Albert Van Hoogenbemt.
"The Track at Night". Oil on canvas by Jack Godderis. With accompanying booklet about the artist by Albert Van Hoogenbemt.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180