Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.

Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.

An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.
Dim. 60 x 60 x 9 cm
SKU: 3001240201.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, Marmer, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #201
Estimate: € 130 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #581

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.

    A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #445

    Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.

    A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #229
    Bernard Charoy

    Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.

    A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #513

    “Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.

    “Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #214

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #635

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554
    P.J. Redouté

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    “Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572
    Antoon Herckenrath
    Period: 1907-1977

    ‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.

    "Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #415
    P. Van Mol

    “Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.

    "Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 81 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #95

    Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #493
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #688

    Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.

    A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #687

    Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.

    An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #306

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277

    Een lot van 9 vintage decoratieve processiebanieren of wanddecoraties met diverse religieuze thema’s. Verf op doek.

    A lot of 9 vintage procession decorative banners or wall decorations with various religious themes. Paint on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #557

    Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #356

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #267
    Christofle France

    Set van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.

    Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58

    Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.

    A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #43
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #384

    Een schildering op zijde met drie Orîëntaalse krijgers.

    A silk painting featuring three Oriental warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    “Straffordshire”. Een lot van vier paar hondjes. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    "Staffordshire". A lot of four pairs of dogs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 110 / 130
  • #171

    “Unguentaria en Balsamarii”. Een lot Oud-Romeins glazen traan & balsem flesjes in diverse afmeting, vorm en kleuren.

    "Unguentaria and Balsamarii". A lot of ancient Roman glass tear and balm bottles in various sizes, shapes, and colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5-15cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #52
    Teran (?)

    “Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More