Similar lots by type
-
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#632Fr. Luyckx
“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#266
Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#514
Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#239Jan Bosschaert
Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.
A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#459
“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 17cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#277
Een lot van 9 vintage decoratieve processiebanieren of wanddecoraties met diverse religieuze thema’s. Verf op doek.
A lot of 9 vintage procession decorative banners or wall decorations with various religious themes. Paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#24C. Hagens
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.
"Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 40 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#61Longfils
Een art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.
An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#42
“Jongedamesportret met handschoen.” Olieverf op doek.
"Young lady portrait with glove." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#389Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.
"Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#545Giraud / Charlier Luitenant Blueberry
Een lot van 26 strips, Luitenant Blueberry, softcover, diverse titels reeks 1-27.
A lot of 26 comic books, Lieutenant Blueberry, softcover, various titles series 1-27.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80