Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.
Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.
Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.

Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.

Une montre de poche art déco en argent 800‰.
SKU: 1804230610.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #610
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #597

    Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.

    Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #155

    Een Byzantijns kruis van koper, een Russische reisicoon van messing, met voorstelling van Johannes de Dopers en een schapulier van brons met de Heilige Drievuldigheid.

    A Byzantine cross in copper, a Russian travel icon in brass, depicting John the Baptist and a bronze scapular with the Holy Trinity.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 8-14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.

    English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)

    A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #362

    Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.

    A mahogany library step. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422
    Amsler & Ruthhardt

    “Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.

    “Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #551

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #577

    Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en rood bloemdecor. Verschillende haarscheuren, scheuren en randschilfers.

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and red floral decoration. Various hairline cracks, tears and edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More