Other lots in this auction
-
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#550
Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.
A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#282Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#102Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912
“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#128A Moreau
“L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.
"L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#665Murano
Een Murano vaas met rood in de massa.
A Murano vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#367Matchbox Superfast
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In oorspronkelijke doos.
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#414
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Lichte schade. Etiket op achterzijde.
“Flower still life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Light damage. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#103
Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.
An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm & h 27 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#136
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#5
Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.
A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 45/50