Other lots in this auction
-
#653Frédéric-Antonin BreyssePeriod: 1907-2001
“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.
“SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#337
Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.
A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#599Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#147
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#208
Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.
Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#6
Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#644Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#125
Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.
A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#179Meullenaer
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#354
Hoekmeubeltje versierd met vergulde en zwarte Japanse lak.
Corner shelf decorated with gilded and black Japanese lacquer.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#44
“Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38cmEstimate: € 80/120