Similar lots by type
-
#131
“Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 35 x 17cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#151Lachenal & Co. London
“The Edeophone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Concertina met bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London” en genummerd 60090. Eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
"The Edeophone". A Concertina sculpted in wood and leather, accompanied by a leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London" and numbered 60090. Late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 x 20cmEstimate: € 1800/2400 -
#171Lachenal & Co. London
“Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 3500/5000 -
#581
Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#103Samick
Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.
A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 300/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#360Storm
Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#56
Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation cabinet with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#538
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten, op elektriciteit gezet.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with four light points, wired for electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#37Delfts blauw
Een wit-blauw aardewerken tabakspot met koperen deksel en opschrift “Havana’. Onderaan gemerkt Delft.
A white-blue earthenware tobacco jar with a copper lid and the inscription "Havana". Marked Delft at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#42Luc VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984
“Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#60
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 950/1100 -
#775
Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#778
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten maskers waarvan 1 met baard.
A lot of 3 African wooden masks, one of which has a beard.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#791
Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#43
Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.
A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.No longer availableDim. L: 88 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#70
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en in markies geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 700/800