Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een beeld van een Chinese wijze van speksteen.
Een beeld van een Chinese wijze van speksteen.

Een beeld van een Chinese wijze van speksteen.

Statue of a Chinese wise man in soapstone.
Dim. H. 42 cm
SKU: 3001240605.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #605
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #639

    Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.

    A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.

    A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #455

    Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

    A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.

    A set of 3 silver napkin rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #138
    Delvaux

    Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.

    A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #477

    Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.

    A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Christofle France

    Set van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.

    Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Jo Delahaut
    Period: 1911-1992

    “Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.

    “Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #450

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,66 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #697

    Chinees schaaltje met een famille rose decor van een bloeiende tak.

    Chinese plate with a famille rose decor of a flowering branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More