Other lots in this auction
-
#639Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.
A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.
A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#455Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.
A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.No longer availableDim. 9cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#138DelvauxEen design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#477Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.
A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#598Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.
An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Christofle FranceSet van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.
Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Jo DelahautPeriod: 1911-1992“Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.
“Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.
An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.No longer availableDim. 10,66 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#697Chinees schaaltje met een famille rose decor van een bloeiende tak.
Chinese plate with a famille rose decor of a flowering branch.No longer availableDim. 5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35


