Other lots in this auction
-
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#21
Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.
Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#569
Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200/300 -
#471
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#282Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#652
Een paar vaasjes van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in een landschap.
A pair of multicolored porcelain vases decorated with characters in a landscape.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#116
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#410
Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#29L.G.W.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375