Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
Delvaux

A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
Dim. H: 21 cm
SKU: 2111230153.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #153
Estimate: € 380 / 420

Other lots by Delvaux

  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #4

    Een ovalen handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in rechthoekig benen lijstje.

    An oval hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a rectangular bone frame.
    Dim. h 10,5 x b 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #536
    Scapa

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1914-1981

    “De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.

    "The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.
    Dim. 29,5 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #112
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42

    Een 19e eeuwse ovale geslepen Venetiaanse spiegel.

    A 19th-century oval cut Venetian mirror.
    Dim. h 67 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.
    Dim. 5,68 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #206

    A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.
    Dim. 238 x 63 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #154

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00