Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
Delvaux

Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
Dim. H: 21 cm
SKU: 2111230153.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #153
Estimate: € 380 / 420
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Delvaux

  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700

Other lots in this auction

  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #430

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger en met bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en amethist en maansteen.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,15 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571
    Boch Keramis

    Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.

    A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #31
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #5
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45

    Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.

    An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 164cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #408

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #456

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More