Other lots by Delvaux
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#165DelvauxEen licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.
A light brown leather belt. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#133DelvauxEen grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.
A large brown leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700
#501Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.
#366Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.
#320Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#435Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years- Fettercairn, aged 12 years- Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years- James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years- Fettercairn, aged 12 years- Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years oldNo longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#279Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#334“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536ScapaEen muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
#48Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.
A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#21Viandox LiebigEen vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.
A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 35 / 70