#236Een houten Louis XVI-stijl halkastje met 7 laden en bronzen elementen versierd.
A wooden Louis XVI-style hallway cabinet with 7 drawers decorated with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#467Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#417‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
#461Zittende fluitspeler van deels verguld brons. Thailand.
Seated flute player made of partially gilded bronze. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#118Suske en Wiske, De belhamel-bende, luxe fluwelen hc met foedraal (1982)in nieuwstaat, genummerd exemplaar: nr 233/500 met de handtekening van Willy Vandersteen. Luxe versie ter gelegenheid van het verschijnen van het 100ste Suske en Wiske verhaal "De Belhamel-Bende"in "De Standaard" en in "Het Nieuwsblad".
Suske and Wiske, The Belhamel Gang, deluxe velvet hardcover with slipcase (1982) in mint condition, numbered copy: no. 233/500 with the signature of Willy Vandersteen. Deluxe version released on the occasion of the 100th Suske and Wiske story "The Belhamel Gang" in "De Standaard" and "Het Nieuwsblad".No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#423PunuEen gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#692Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664R. Sobron‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.
'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een lot van 3 19e eeuwse porseleinen bekers, 2 met maritiem decor en opschrift Nieuport-Bains en 1 met een heilige.
A lot of 3 19th-century porcelain cups, 2 with maritime decoration and inscription Nieuport-Bains, and 1 with a saint.No longer availableDim. H; 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
"Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120