Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
SKU: 3001240225.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #225
Estimate: € 240 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #553

    Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #322
    J. Cornélis

    “VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.

    "Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #118

    Suske en Wiske, De belhamel-bende, luxe fluwelen hc met foedraal (1982) in nieuwstaat, genummerd exemplaar: nr 233/500 met de handtekening van Willy Vandersteen. Luxe versie ter gelegenheid van het verschijnen van het 100ste Suske en Wiske verhaal "De Belhamel-Bende" in "De Standaard" en in "Het Nieuwsblad".

    Suske and Wiske, The Belhamel Gang, deluxe velvet hardcover with slipcase (1982) in mint condition, numbered copy: no. 233/500 with the signature of Willy Vandersteen. Deluxe version released on the occasion of the 100th Suske and Wiske story "The Belhamel Gang" in "De Standaard" and "Het Nieuwsblad".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #303

    Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.

    A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #176

    Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.

    A round Biedermeier table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm Ø 100 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 420
  • #14

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met polychroom bloemdecor. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome floral decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #301

    Een lot van vintage schoeisel bestaande uit een paar lederen skischoenen, gemerkt “Henke”, een paar Joegoslavisch traditionele schoentjes met gespijkerde enkel en een paar traditionele Berber pantoffels met diverse versiering.

    A lot of vintage footwear consisting of a pair of leather ski boots, marked "Henke", a pair of Yugoslavian traditional shoes with nailed ankle, and a pair of traditional Berber slippers with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 31 cm x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #319
    J. Cornélis

    “Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.

    "Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260
    Rado Switzerland

    Een herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 0115203473025. Large. In originele verpakking.

    A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 0115203473025. Large. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #234

    ‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.

    'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #208
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More