Other lots in this auction
-
#302Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.
A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.No longer availableDim. 51 x 66 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97ManganiEen porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet. In hoogte verstelbaar. Onderaan gelabeld.
A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and gilt base. Height adjustable. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 82cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#682Fr. LuyckxEen lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#531Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand, mogelijk XVIIde eeuw.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand, possibly 17th century.No longer availableDim. H.23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#77Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.
A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 + 25 + 31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,50 ct. F VS. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. F VS. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1550 -
#318Een lot stereoscopen waaronder een View-Master junior projector, een Sawyers View-Master en een opvouwbare stereoscoop. Met bijhorende schijfjes.
A lot of stereoscopes including a View-Master junior projector, a Sawyers View-Master, and a collapsible stereoscope. With accompanying discs.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 16 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#164Een oude Venetiaanse spiegel met bronzen cherubijnen versierd.
An old Venetian mirror decorated with bronze cherubs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#107Een schouwgarnituur in Napoleon III-stijl bestaande uit een klokje en 2 cassolettes, handbeschilderd porselein en verguld zamak. De slinger ontbreekt alsook een sierkrulletje bovenaan het klokje.
A fireplace set in Napoleon III style consisting of a clock and 2 ornaments, hand-painted porcelain and gilt zamak. The pendulum is missing as well as a decorative curl on top of the clock.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

