Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
SKU: 3001240225.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #225
Estimate: € 240 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324
    Walter Vaes

    “Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #31

    Een metalen beeld van een smid aan het aambeeld.

    A metal sculpture of a blacksmith at the anvil.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #628

    Een mandoline, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italiaans, anno 1908-09. Toegevoegd een niet werkende metalen fluit gemerkt Ch. Mathieu, Paris.

    A mandolin, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italian, year 1908-09. Added a non-functioning metal flute marked Ch. Mathieu, Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #260
    Rado Switzerland

    Een herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 0115203473025. Large. In originele verpakking.

    A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 0115203473025. Large. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #88
    Bert Nienhuis De Distel
    Period: 1890-1919

    Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #457

    ‘Zittende Buddha op een tempelleeuw’. Een beeld van gepolychromeerd brons.

    'Sitting Buddha on a temple lion.' A statue made of polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #301

    Een lot van vintage schoeisel bestaande uit een paar lederen skischoenen, gemerkt “Henke”, een paar Joegoslavisch traditionele schoentjes met gespijkerde enkel en een paar traditionele Berber pantoffels met diverse versiering.

    A lot of vintage footwear consisting of a pair of leather ski boots, marked "Henke", a pair of Yugoslavian traditional shoes with nailed ankle, and a pair of traditional Berber slippers with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 31 cm x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #440

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,29 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #139
    Marko Stupar

    ‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.

    "The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #651

    Een lot van 3 Aziatisch houten dubbelfluitjes met gesculpteerde details, waarvan 1 in Palisander.

    A lot of 3 Asian wooden double flutes with sculpted details, including 1 in Rosewood.
    No longer available
    Dim. L; 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #695

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #469

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More