Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
SKU: 3001240225.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #225
Estimate: € 240 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #322
    J. Cornélis

    “VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.

    "Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #526

    Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.

    A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 398 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #273

    Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.

    An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Jo Delahaut
    Period: 1911-1992

    “Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.

    “Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.

    A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271

    Een lot van 9 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.

    A lot of 9 stamp albums from various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    ‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79
    Jozef Tilleux

    “Venetiaans stadzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met dedicatie achteraan aan Henri Callaerts, gedateerd 1972.

    "Venetian cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedication on the back to Henri Callaerts, dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554
    P.J. Redouté

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More