Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
SKU: 3001240225.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #225
Estimate: € 240 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #692
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.

    A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #484
    Ogata Gekko
    Period: 1859-1920

    “Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.

    "Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #106

    Een massief houten zitbankje met licht gebogen rug en waaiervormige spijlen. Engels, begin 20e eeuw.

    A solid wooden bench with a gently curved back and fan-shaped spindles. English, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 110 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #3

    Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.

    A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #386

    Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.

    A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #157

    Een paar marmeren cassolettes in gevlamd marmer met bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.

    A pair of marble cassolettes in veined marble with bronze fittings in the form of garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #605

    Een beeld van een Chinese wijze van speksteen.

    Statue of a Chinese wise man in soapstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #568

    Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.

    An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #432
    Ituri, Congo

    Een authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.

    An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    E. Braat

    ‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.

    "Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #69
    Edm. Lagaert

    ‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.

    "Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More