Other lots in this auction
-
#304‘Heide aan het dorp’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Heath by the Village", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#461Zittende fluitspeler van deels verguld brons. Thailand.
Seated flute player made of partially gilded bronze. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#400Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A pair of 18K white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#442‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.
'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#298Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.
A wooden folklore tray with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 12 x 67 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#114Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#185Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#445Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. FVS1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct, FVS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

