Other lots in this auction
-
#207Een blikken speelgoedkeukentje en een plastic flipperspel.
No longer availableOnline only -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#84Een set van 6 koperen Engelse Bell gewichten - 19-20e eeuw, onderaan geijkt. Bijgevoegd 2 weegschaal gewichten.
A set of 6 copper English Bell weights - 19-20th century, calibrated at the bottom. Included 2 scale weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.
A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#219Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Twee erotische boeken. “Erotic Art”. en D. Ph. Van Vloten Elderinck. “Sexueele Zeden in Woord en Beeld”.
Two erotic books. Erotic art. and D.Ph. Van Vloten Elderinck. “Sexual Mores in Words and Pictures”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Een verzilverde lampadaire naar Art Deco ontwerp.
A silver plated lampadaire after an Art Deco design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#287Goebel, Germany“Carrollers”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Gemerkt.
"Carrollers". Un groupe de biscuits multicolores de la série par M.I. Hummel. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#90Van Gestel“Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20


