#86“Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.
“Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#165Een lot van 3 koperen items bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 1 opiumpijp.
A lot of 3 copper items consisting of 2 ashtrays and 1 opium pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#168Twee diverse vazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein, de éné met een decor van personages in een landschap, de andere met bloemen in uitsparingen. Eén beschadigd aan de onderrand, de andere met een kleine perforatie onderaan.
Two different vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain, one with a decoration of characters in a landscape, the other with flowers in recesses. One damaged at the bottom edge, the other with a small perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 29,5 & 26,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
Two model cars on a scale of 1:43: - DY-6 Volkswagen 1952 - DY-6B Volkswagen 1951 In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
An earthenware vase with floral decoration and gilded accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#60Biscuit beeldje wit, 3 meisjes, lichte herstelschade aan 1 arm.
#67Een vermoedelijke brok ambersteen.
#148Een witgelakte loomchair.
A white lacquered loom chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30