Other lots in this auction
-
#63Boch Frères
Een lot van 51 borden, 50 model Ronda en 1 Keramis.
A lot of 51 plates, 50 Ronda model and 1 Keramis model.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#313
‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.
'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#355
Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.
A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 79 x 40 x 41cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#458Charles Catteau Keramis
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#624
Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.
A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#301
Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.
A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.No longer availableDim. 77cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#42LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#180
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet centrale parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central pearl and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,50 g Ø 1 cmEstimate: € 850/950 -
#197René Lalique
Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#339Boch Frères La Louvière
Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#52
‘Het afscheid’, olieverf op doek met de voorstellingvan een koppel in het deurgat, niet gesigneerd.
"The Farewell", oil on canvas depicting a couple in a doorway, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 66 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80