Other lots in this auction
-
#367M. Sannen“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#117Bernadette VinckenTwee landschappen en een compositie, aquarel op papier, waarvan twee ingekaderd. Allen gemonogrammeerd en de landschappen gedateerd 2000.
Two landscapes and a composition, watercolor on paper, two of which are framed. All monogrammed and the landscapes dated 2000.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30; 34 x 49 & 41 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#325O. Palman“Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 58cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Eloy“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#304J Pinx“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#430Frans Van KuyckPeriod: 1852-1915“Boerin met kar en kind”. Een ets op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Peasant Woman with Cart and Child." An etching on paper, signed within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Jef Sempels“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#160Een reproductie van een oude Japanse prent met eksters en kraanvogels in een landschap.
A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 58 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#285Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#365“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
"The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

