Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.
A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562Jos Moens
“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#544Dries (?)
“Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#604
‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677
Een oude vilten buishoed in zijn originele doos, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.
An old felt top hat in its original box, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.No longer availableDim. maat 60Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157
Een paar marmeren cassolettes in gevlamd marmer met bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.
A pair of marble cassolettes in veined marble with bronze fittings in the form of garlands.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#326
Een 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met 1 lade, Mahoniefineer en zeer fijn inlegwerk.
A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#692Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.
A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70cm x 165 x 63cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#306
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120