Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
Charles Catteau Keramis

Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.

A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.
SKU: 2410230458.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #458
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #222
    Héléne Dubourg

    “Dame aan de kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady on the Quay." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,17 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #109
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #229
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #226

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.

    A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 130 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #517
    -

    Een art deco beeld van een Oosterse vrouw voor een witmarmeren muurtje versierd met sfinxen.

    An Art Deco sculpture of an Oriental woman in front of a white marble wall adorned with sphinxes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 51 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
  • #39

    ‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #640

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #51

    Een rond bronzen plaquette met portret van Napoleon. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.

    A round bronze plaque depicting Napoleon. Inscription: "Le General Bonaparte."
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #41
    Karel Van de Woestyne
    Period: 1878-1929

    Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje

    A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More