Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
Charles Catteau Keramis

Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.

A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.
SKU: 2410230458.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #458
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #693
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Maurice Schelck
    Period: 1906-1978

    “Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #579
    -

    Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.

    A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. H76 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. FSI1 - VS2. Bezet met baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. FSI1 – VS2. Set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #549
    Merkelbach and Wick

    Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.

    A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide

    “Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #537
    Aristide De Ranieri

    Een bronzen beeld van een meisje. Draagt een handtekening. Postume geut.

    A bronze statue of a girl. Bears a signature. Posthumous cast.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #592
    Rigobert Haeck

    “Abstracte personages.” Gemengde techniek met pastel en potlood.

    "Abstract figures." Mixed media with pastel and pencil.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #254
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘All aboard’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07619 in originele verpakking.

    "All Aboard", a Lladro figurine, model number 07619 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More