Similar lots by type
-
#604
Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425 / 475 -
#551
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#553
Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.No longer availableDim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 2750 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#356
Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.
An English wooden side table with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 59 x 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#689
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#525
Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#654
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.
A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#567
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 90 / 110 -
#145
Een kleine triptiek met een centrale icoon van Sint-Joris in albast. Binnenin beschilderde luiken met heiligen.
A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#673
Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#572
Een schouwspiegel in verguld houten lijst met bovenaan een bas-reliëf van engeltjes met bloemen.
A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.No longer availableDim. 146 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#530
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,67 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#443Jan SandersPeriod: °1936
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240