Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.
Dim. 41cm
SKU: 2609230197.
Categories: Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 475 / 525
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191

    “Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.

    "Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450
  • #298

    Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.

    A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #398

    Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.

    A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #637

    Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

    A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #173

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #564

    Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #187

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #393

    Een paar driepotige kandelaars in brons met bal-en klauwpoten en gesierd met cherubijnhoofdjes.

    A pair of three-legged bronze candlesticks with ball and claw feet, adorned with cherub heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen Napoleontische beeldjes, bestaande uit Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat met schilfer en pluim hoofdeksel manco.

    A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #301
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.

    An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #281

    Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.

    A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #652

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #608

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #605

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met 2 verlengstukken.

    A solid oak table with 2 extensions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 200 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #378

    Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.

    A light beige lobed glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #482
    JW

    “Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.

    "Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #663
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #496
    Zandjan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 235 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #631

    Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.

    A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #649
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

    A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #266

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.

    An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 65 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More