Similar lots by type
-
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#463
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#142
Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375
Other lots in this auction
-
#436
Een commode uit kastanjehout 4-delig en donkergebeitst.
Chestnut chest of drawers with 4 drawers and dark stain.No longer availableDim. 102 x 53 x 79 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#75
Een snuffbottle van parelmoer en been met twee kleine plaquettes in hoogreliëf. Chinees werk.
A mother-of-pearl and bone snuff bottle with two small plaques in high relief. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#302
Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.No longer availableDim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#575
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#554
Een handgeschilderd miniatuurtje op ivoor met voorstelling van een godin in een landschap met planten en een boom, gemaakt van menselijk haar. Rond 1800.
Une miniature peinte à la main sur ivoire représentant une déesse dans un paysage avec des plantes et un arbre, faite de cheveux humains. Vers 1800.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8 cmEstimate: € 85/90 -
#348
Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#634Crüwell
Orientaalse tabaksreclame.
Oriental tobacco advertising.No longer availableDim. 84 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#20
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in beige tinten en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in beige tones and with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#519
Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.
A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.No longer availableDim. 76 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#495Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#688
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.
Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120