Similar lots by type
-
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#207
Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#576
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#12Empire, England
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#153
“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#575
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200
Other lots in this auction
-
#691
Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.
Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#324
Een paar wandlampen van koper.
A pair of copper wall lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#182
“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#402Sugai
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#567
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 90/110 -
#120
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.12 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,22 gEstimate: € 600/650 -
#231Elkington
Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.
A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 24 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#579Agostino Pezotta
“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#149Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 6000/8000 -
#183Royal Copenhagen
Twee cilindrische vazen van veelkleurig porselein, de ene door Berre Jessen, de andere door Marianne Johnson. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 & 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#192Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300