Similar lots by type
-
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#142
Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#463
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375
Other lots in this auction
-
#12Empire, England
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#161Georges Van der StraetenPeriod: 1856-1928
“Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.
Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#64M. Gerard
“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.
“Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,83 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#126
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.No longer availableDim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#390
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,22 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#201Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#529A. Dies
“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#180
Een 14 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
A 14 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,32 gEstimate: € 1500/1600