#437Grote terracotta vaas. Bankoni, Mali
#32BV VanderseypenMerklap, een ingekaderd gobelin borduurwerk. Gemerkt BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.
Sampler, a framed tapestry embroidery. Marked BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#618Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Val Saint-LambertEen geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
#360Drie verschillende broches van zilver bezet met telkens een cameé.
Three different silver brooches each set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 30,70 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A blue and white Chinese porcelain opium jar with lid, with proof of purchase. Bears seal at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 10,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#336Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.
#65Een Grieks bronzen, museum replica, beeldje van de godin Minerva.
A Greek bronze museum replica statue of the goddess Minerva.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125