Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
Dim. 9cm
SKU: 3001240455.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #185
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #102
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #642
    Constant De Busschere
    Period: 1876-1951

    ‘Landbouwer met trekpaarden’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat De Busschere, 9/100.

    "Farmer with Draught Horses", etching on paper, signed outside the plate De Busschere, 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #449

    Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.

    Two Japanese prints. "Actors". One is Edo period, the other from the early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 352 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #561

    Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.

    Bronz sculpture of a bear. On a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #368
    M. Hohner

    Een mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.

    A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout gesculpteerd masker met raffia. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #211

    Een uit dierlijk been gesculpteerd beeldje van een gezicht. Vermoedelijk Gallo-Romeins.

    A sculpture of a face carved from animal bone. Presumably Gallo-Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #386

    Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.

    A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #22
    J. Cornélis

    “Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.

    "Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More