Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
Dim. 9cm
SKU: 3001240455.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #309
    Francis Dekoninck

    ‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.

    'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,18 g
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1800
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #206

    Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.

    A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 140 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #72

    Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.

    An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #75

    Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A Roman bone carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #274
    Bernard Charoy

    “Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.

    "Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #36

    Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.

    A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 161 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummeltje, meisje met draagzakken, onderaan gemerkt Goebel.

    A Hummel figurine, girl with carrying bags, bottom marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #379
    Leo Cleymans
    Period: °1937

    ‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.

    'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #632
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #490

    Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.

    An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More