Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
Dim. 9cm
SKU: 3001240455.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #385

    Terracotta vaasje. Dakarkari, Nigeria.

    Terracotta vase. Dakarkari. Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #523

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #48

    Een porseleinen interbellum beeldje als aromabrander.

    A porcelain interbellum figurine as an aromatic burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.

    A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #537

    Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.

    A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #61
    Longfils

    Een art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.

    An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428
    ‘Hop’

    “On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.

    "On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Jules Dubois

    “Beukenwoud”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.

    "Beech wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 64,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #561

    Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.

    Bronz sculpture of a bear. On a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More