Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
Dim. 9cm
SKU: 3001240455.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #668

    Een lampje in gebrand glas met een danseres in art-deco stijl.

    A lamp in stained glass with an art deco-style dancer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #569
    Graf von Henneberg Ilmenau

    Een 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.

    A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #38

    Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.

    Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #372
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    ‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.

    "Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52
    Teran (?)

    “Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324
    Walter Vaes

    “Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282
    R. Gevaert

    ‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.

    'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427
    ‘Hop’

    “Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.

    "Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    ‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187

    Een lot van 6 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 6 Roman bone-carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 x 1 x 1 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #321
    Ed. Henri Bertels

    “La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.

    "La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More