Other lots in this auction
-
#309Francis Dekoninck‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,18 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1800 -
#289Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck“Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#72Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.
An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#75Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.
A Roman bone carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#274Bernard Charoy“Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.
"Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.No longer availableDim. 59 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.
A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.No longer availableDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, meisje met draagzakken, onderaan gemerkt Goebel.
A Hummel figurine, girl with carrying bags, bottom marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#379Leo CleymansPeriod: °1937‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.
'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632Fr. Luyckx“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#490Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.
An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.No longer availableDim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

