Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.
Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.

Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.

Bronz sculpture of a bear. On a marble base.
Dim. H. 17 cm
SKU: 3001240561.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #329

    “Les plus belles fleurs de G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Choisies et Composées par Karl Li Handler”. Ed. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Onvolledig (8 chromolitho’s).

    "The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #49
    Albert Caullet
    Period: 1875 - 1950

    ‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.

    'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #553

    Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #77

    Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.

    A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    Ituri, Congo

    Een authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.

    An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Fishermen's Boats." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    Een mandoline, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italiaans, anno 1908-09. Toegevoegd een niet werkende metalen fluit gemerkt Ch. Mathieu, Paris.

    A mandolin, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italian, year 1908-09. Added a non-functioning metal flute marked Ch. Mathieu, Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.

    An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    ‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.

    "Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #548
    Period: 1868-1912

    Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.

    A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #634
    Utagawa Hiroshige
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.

    "Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #451
    Kinkozan Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Kinkozan Satsuma vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Meiji periode.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Kinkozan Satsuma vases with floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More