Similar lots by type
-
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 2750 -
#575
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#207
Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#153
“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#576
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#12Empire, England
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425 / 475 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275
Other lots in this auction
-
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#2
Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 84 x 63 x43 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#74Amedée Leynen
“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#434J. Lamperjee
Zes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.
Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#673
Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#49Hector Depraet
“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”No longer availableDim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#66
Een paar gebeitste houten zuilen met ionische kapitelen.
A pair of stained wooden columns with ionic capitals.No longer availableDim. H.275 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#332
Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.
Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.No longer availableDim. H: 17-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#367Matchbox Superfast
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In oorspronkelijke doos.
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#460
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 200 / 250