#608Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
#489Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#391Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#451Hikojiro Imura YokohamaEen Japans porseleinen terrine. Meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details. Waaier handvaten bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg Taisho periode.
A Japanese porcelain tureen. Multicolored with floral decoration and gilt details. Fan-shaped handles at the top. Marked at the bottom. Presumably from the early Taisho period.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#90Een 18 karaats witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#674Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.
A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.No longer availableDim. H:17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#396Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#538Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350