Other lots in this auction
-
#424
Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#284Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
“Winterlandschap aan de Leie”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, door Hebbelinck. Genummerd 256/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#499
Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.
A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.No longer availableDim. 140 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#731
Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#590
Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#308
Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.
Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#462Niang
“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46,5cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#56Lande
Een lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 cm & 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#318Limoges
Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.
A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251
Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.
A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#9
Twee oude lakzegelstempels, de ene met een monogram, de andere met een wapenschild en opschrift Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.
Two antique lacquer seal stamps, one with a monogram, the other with a coat of arms and inscription Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.No longer availableDim. l 11 cmEstimate: € 30/50