Other lots in this auction
-
#501
Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.
Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#52Teran (?)
“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#587
Twee diverse spiegels.
Two diverse mirrors.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#571
Een paar bronzen kandelaars met morianen.
Pair of bronze candlestick carried by mores.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#419
Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.
A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#96
Een houten klapsecretaire met 7 kleine lade en 1 grote bodemlade.
A wooden drop-front desk with 7 small drawers and 1 large bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 x 98cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#254
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142Denmark
‘Dead letters, three books cut up’, A.1.7.95. Een triptiek, getekend Denmark.
'Dead letters, three books cut up', A.1.7.95. A triptych, signed Denmark.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 13.5 per blokEstimate: € 3000/4000 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.
"Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#250Chopard
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2600/2800 -
#283
Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.
A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 en 22 cmEstimate: € 30/35