Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 2111230377.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #377
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,85 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #451

    Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.

    A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.

    A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 96 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #453
    Falks

    Een vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.

    A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x Ø52cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #564
    Boch La Louvière.

    Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.

    A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #316

    Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.

    A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 46 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    Een vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #324

    “Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.

    "Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More