Other lots in this auction
-
#589Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981“Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.
"Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#575Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 77cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#390Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,68 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#72Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.
"Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met bloemvormige gesculpteerde koraal en vier zirkonen.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with flower-shaped sculpted coral and four zircons.No longer availableDim. 4,95 gEstimate: € 230 / 280 -
#353Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#127Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.
A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1130 grEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#495Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#18Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.
A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een vierkante Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A square Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 63 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.
A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 47 x 103 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

