Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
Dim. 10 x 15 cm
SKU: 1804230071.
Category: Boek.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #71
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #432

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #593

    “Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.

    “Livre d'Or du Centenaire de l'Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #595

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.
    Dim. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #249
    C Dratz

    "Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #167

    “Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.

    "Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.
    Dim. 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2750
  • #363

    Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd masker/beeldje.

    An African wood sculpted mask/figurine.
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #203

    Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.

    A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.
    Dim. 30 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #344

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #288

    A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #552

    "Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.
    Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #270

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #61

    A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.
    Dim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653
    Frédéric-Antonin Breysse
    Period: 1907-2001

    “S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.

    “SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00