Een bronzen beeldje van een sloep met personages. Dogon, Mali.

A bronze statuette of a canoe with figures. Dogon, Mali.
Dim. L. 33, H. 8 cm
SKU: 2111230349.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #349
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #391

    Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.

    A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #179

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #464

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 200 x 65
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #408

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
    Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    Pieter Gorus

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 54 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #370

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #506

    Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.

    A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.
    Dim. 45 x 197 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #387
    Wilhelm Kralik

    Een Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.

    An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00