Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.

A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 2111230478.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #478
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #255
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    "Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #362

    Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.

    An earthenware square cachepot.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.
    Dim. h 42 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #205

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #68

    Een lot van 5 Frans porseleinen beeldjes en wanddeco. Bijgevoegd biscuit beeldje van moeder met kind. Duimpje kind manco.

    A lot of 5 French porcelain figurines and wall decor. Attached biscuit figurine of mother with child. Missing thumb of child.
    Dim. H: 5-16 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #408

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
    Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #62

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00