Other lots in this auction
-
#112Jean-Baptiste Daveloose“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#181Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#21Viandox LiebigEen vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.
A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#298Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.
A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202P. Steyaert“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 30,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182“Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.
"Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.No longer availableDim. 67 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#570Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.
A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#174Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.
A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.No longer availableDim. 55 x 31 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


