Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.
Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.

Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.

A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 2111230478.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #478
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #591

    Een herdenkingsstuk uit Verdun, 1ste wereldoorlog in de vorm van een grote kogel met een wapenschild.

    A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #137

    Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    “Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #388

    “Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #588

    Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #324

    “Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.

    "Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #463
    Devos

    “Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #403

    Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #428

    Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249

    “Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More