Other lots in this auction
-
#76Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.
A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#303Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.
A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#387Wilhelm KralikEen Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.
An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#46Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi ChiavariEen massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#353Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#277Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#502R. Leclercq“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003
- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#249“Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."No longer availableDim. 64 x 85cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#145Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,14 gEstimate: € 550 / 650


