Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.
Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.

Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.

A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.
Dim. H. 25 cm
SKU: 2111230478.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #478
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #112
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    Een vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #298

    Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.

    A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #237
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #202
    P. Steyaert

    “Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 303cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #570

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #174

    Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.

    A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 31 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More