Similar lots by type
-
#354Janine Bourganel
“Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.
"Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#178Daum France
Een vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#523Nachtmann
Een kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.
A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6.5-21.5 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#197Val Saint-Lambert
Een Val Saint-Lambert champagne karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal uit het begin van de jaren 1900.
A Val Saint-Lambert champagne decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal from the early 1900s.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm 1,8 kgEstimate: € 350/500 -
#498
Een koperen Art Deco luchter, met roze glazen kappen en 6 lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier, with pink glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 93 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#369Gerard Cox Jr
“Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#508
Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.
A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#177
Een paar deels vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars in Empirestijl, gedragen door engelen. Met 13 lichtpunten.
A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.No longer availableDim. 106 x 48cmEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#635
Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#511
“Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.
"Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#547
Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.
A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.No longer availableDim. H: 215 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#541
Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.
A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#275Degué
Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#207Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kgEstimate: € 300/400 -
#555
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#96
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met 3 laden, verguld bronzen ornamenten en wit marmeren blad.
A wooden marquetry commode with 3 drawers, gilded bronze ornaments, and a white marble top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 34cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#483
Een paar bronzen Jugendstil plaquettes met 2 figuren in het reliëf.
A pair of bronze Art Nouveau plaques with 2 figures in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 9cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#196
Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#436Period: 1965-1970
Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.
A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.No longer availableDim. h 150 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#645
Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.
A copper chandelier with a central glass bowl.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#198Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#481
Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.
A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#56
Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#655
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#680Grandjean & Cie Genève
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#278
Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.
A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.No longer availableDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#38
Een donker notenhouten kolompendule met koperen details en florale toetsen. Eind 19e eeuws. Lichte sporen van schade.
A dark walnut column clock with copper details and floral accents. Late 19th century. Minor signs of damage.No longer availableDim. 42 x 22 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#447
Een vintage meerkleurige glaspasta vaas. Vermoedelijk Hongaars of Italiaans.
A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Presumably Hungarian or Italian.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#622
“2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#687
Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57.
A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#69Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#72
‘Platbodem bij laag water’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
"Flat-bottom boat at low tide", oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#574
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#494Adolf Van Neste
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Getekend Adolf Van Neste.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#386
Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#202Luc Goossens
“Stilleven met vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250