Similar lots by type
-
#436Period: 1965-1970Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.
A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.No longer availableDim. h 150 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#655Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#635Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.
A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.No longer availableDim. H: 215 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#508Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.
A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523NachtmannEen kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.
A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6.5-21.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kgEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#498Een koperen Art Deco luchter, met roze glazen kappen en 6 lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier, with pink glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#645Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.
A copper chandelier with a central glass bowl.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een paar deels vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars in Empirestijl, gedragen door engelen. Met 13 lichtpunten.
A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.No longer availableDim. 106 x 48cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#56Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483Een paar bronzen Jugendstil plaquettes met 2 figuren in het reliëf.
A pair of bronze Art Nouveau plaques with 2 figures in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 9cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#275DeguéEen art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.
A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#511“Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.
"Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#354Janine Bourganel“Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.
"Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#198Valenti‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#197Val Saint-LambertEen Val Saint-Lambert champagne karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal uit het begin van de jaren 1900.
A Val Saint-Lambert champagne decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal from the early 1900s.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm 1,8 kgEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#555Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#369Gerard Cox Jr“Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#178Daum FranceEen vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#481Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.
A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#196Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#96Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met 3 laden, verguld bronzen ornamenten en wit marmeren blad.
A wooden marquetry commode with 3 drawers, gilded bronze ornaments, and a white marble top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 34cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#263Le Tallec à ParisEen Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,86 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,40 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#658EmpainEen aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Henri Privat-LivemontPeriod: 1861-1936“Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#252Marcel Vaes“Avondstemming op de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso opschrift.
"Evening Atmosphere on the Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Jef Louis Van Leemputten“Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Munt de CartierEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,24 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#588Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, blauw-wit met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded jar, blue and white with figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 147 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652“Aartsengel Michael”. Een icoon op paneel. Signatuur onderaan. Resten van label op paneel.
"Archangel Michael." An icon on panel. Signature at the bottom. Remnants of label on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#467LucanEen lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.
A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.No longer availableDim. H: 14-22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

