Other lots in this auction
-
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#226
Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#81
“Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#113
Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#346
Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.
A mahogany folding table on wheels.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#257
Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.
A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Sorez (?)
Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#518
“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#357Märklin Set-S HO 2920
Een beginnersdoos als nieuw.
A starter box as new.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#142
Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn
“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#374
“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/100