Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #551

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger pots. Chinese porcelain with a blue and white flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #34
    Paul Smolders

    ‘Jongen met gestreepte t-shirt’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    'Boy with Striped T-shirt', oil on canvas, signed P. Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #152
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    “Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #354
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #261
    Duralex SIGG

    Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #612

    Een luchtertje van koper en kristal met 6 lichtpunten.

    A copper and crystal chandelier with 6 light fixtures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #279
    Achiel Lombaert
    Period: 1911-1990

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #217

    Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

    A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.

    An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.

    A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #257

    Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 x l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More