Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #577

    Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.

    A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #232
    Ernest Midy
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    “Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #475

    Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.

    A Chinese porcelain flower pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #641

    Een Indonesisch houten gesculpteerde Dragon Flute uit Palisander.

    An Indonesian wooden carved Dragon Flute made of Rosewood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.

    A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Delft

    Een blauw-witte porseleinen knobbelvaas. Onderaan gemerkt De Porcelyne Fles.

    A blue and white porcelain bulbous vase. Marked De Porcelyne Fles at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324
    Walter Vaes

    “Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672

    ‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.

    "Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #459

    “Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #552
    Lucia Rotta-Falcone

    “Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.

    “Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.

    A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #353

    Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.

    A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More