Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #387

    Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.

    A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266

    Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.

    An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 132 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #86

    Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.

    An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #385

    Terracotta vaasje. Dakarkari, Nigeria.

    Terracotta vase. Dakarkari. Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #4
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    ‘Veteraan’, een ets van Dirk Baksteen uit 1936, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.

    "Veteran," an etching by Dirk Baksteen from 1936, signed within and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en kuif. Diverse schilfers en afgebroken deeltjes aan de lijst.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest. Various chips and broken bits on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 96cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #81

    “Straffordshire”. Een lot van vier paar hondjes. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    "Staffordshire". A lot of four pairs of dogs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 110 / 130
  • #34
    Paul Smolders

    ‘Jongen met gestreepte t-shirt’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    'Boy with Striped T-shirt', oil on canvas, signed P. Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281

    Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.

    A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.

    A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #414

    ‘De muizenkoningin’, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "The Mouse Queen", oil on panel, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More