Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340

  • #422
    Marc

    “Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.

    "Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #625

    Een dekselvaasje geflankeerd door twee kinderen van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk.

    A lidded vase flanked by two children. Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #255

    Een lot van 2 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A lot of 2 Roman bone carved dice.
    Dim. 1 x 1 x 1 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #112
    Araki Nobuyoshi

    Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.

    A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.
    Dim. 8.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #666

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #501

    Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.

    Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.
    Dim. H. 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #352
    Alfons Strybol

    Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950

    A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #429
    Lena Switsers

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #568

    Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.

    An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. h 68 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #448

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.
    Dim. H.22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00