Other lots in this auction
-
#270Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 01.256.0706.3.016. In originele verpakking.
A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 01.256.0706.3.016. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#76Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.
A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 99 x 130 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#103Lancelot SamsonEen bronzen buste, Lancelot Samson Voorburg Den Haag.
A bronze bust, Lancelot Samson Voorburg The Hague.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#154Jan Van Baelen“Neerhofdieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm animals." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#46Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.
A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.No longer availableDim. 110 x 116 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.
"Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#646Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.
A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.No longer availableDim. 236 x124Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#678Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.
A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant 0,50 ct. HVVS1 en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.50 ct. HVVS1 and with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 1200 / 130 -
#511Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Cambodja.
Bronze seated Buddha. Cambodia.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400




