#302Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.
A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.No longer availableDim. 51 x 66 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#693Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.
Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#92Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.
"Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#56Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
#294Frans LuycksPeriod: 1923-1997‘Heidezicht te Kalmthout’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Heidezicht te Kalmthout", watercolor on paper, signed by Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een Indonesisch houten gesculpteerde Dragon Flute uit Palisander.
#151Jef Lambeaux“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#574Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#251Een kies van een mammoet. Gestabiliseerd en geprepareerd.
A tooth from a mammoth. Stabilized and prepared.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 x 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132Jacques VillegléEen collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
#94Jozef Tilleux“Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160