Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #119
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Stadssteeg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "City alley." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #364

    ‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #458

    Terracotta beeld. Bankoni, Mali.

    Terracotta statue. Bankoni, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #84
    Jules Dubois

    “Beukenwoud”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.

    "Beech wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #37

    Een set van 2 beelden van jonge dames met kromzwaard in zamak op een rond marmeren voetje.

    A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292

    ‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.

    "View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #328

    Een set van 2 ornamenten in messing met uitneembare sierdop.

    A set of 2 brass ornaments with removable decorative caps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #501

    Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.

    Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #442

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.

    'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #407
    ‘Hop’

    “Abstracte figuren van hout, met metaal.” Sculptuur.

    "Abstract wooden figures with metal. Sculpture."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #218
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Twee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.

    Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #268

    Een paar vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars met 2 lichtpunten en cherubijnen.

    A pair of bronze gilt wall sconces with 2 light points and cherubs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More