• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340

  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger pots. Chinese porcelain with a blue and white flower decoration.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #219
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    "Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #202

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en kuif. Diverse schilfers en afgebroken deeltjes aan de lijst.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest. Various chips and broken bits on the frame.
    Dim. 183 x 96cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #594
    Victor De Groux
    Period: 1895 - 1973

    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #524

    Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.

    A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #482

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #442

    'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #167

    One of three Celtic bronze axe heads, one of which has a spanner, Armorican type. Presumably 1350 - 1150 BC.
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #501

    Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.

    Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.
    Dim. H. 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #361

    Een oude scheepslamp in koper en rood glas, in oorspronkelijke staat.

    An old ship lamp in copper and red glass, in its original condition.
    Dim. 30 x 22 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00