Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340

  • #345

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #380

    An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #109
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    "Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #492

    Een tandemfiets, merk Jewel, met stalen frame.

    A tandem bicycle, brand Jewel, with a steel frame.
    Dim. h 102 x l 240 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.

    "Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.
    Dim. 49 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #327
    F.T.

    A grape barrel with undersaucer and liqueur set in Flemish earthenware. 'Belgium 126'. With six 'glasses', one of which is broken.
    Dim. 30 x 23 & h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    François Etienne Musin

    “Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #680

    Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.
    Dim. 17,54 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #294
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    "Heidezicht te Kalmthout", watercolor on paper, signed by Fr. Luyckx.
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #95

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00