Other lots in this auction
-
#41“Pterophylum Scalare”. Een vintage beeld in brons van 2 maanvissen op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A vintage bronze sculpture of 2 moonfish on a black marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#460Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#130Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#560Een lang parelhalssnoer, drie rijen met zilveren slot.
A long three row pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#124Cor Van Reken“Veenlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marsh Landscape at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#61LongfilsEen art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.
An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#672‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#670Een lot herdenkingsmunten. 1 x 50p. St-Helena 1984. 1 x 50p. Falklands 1983. 1 x $5. New Zealand 2002. 1 x $5. Treasure Island. 1 x Christoffel Columbus (met 2 postzegels). 5 x 2 ecu. Sail ‘95. 1 x £2 1996. 5 x Spanje 1982 (Allemaal koper-nikkel). 6 x Argentina 1978 (waarvan 3 x 900/1000 AG). Aus$1 2001 (aluminium-brons). 3 x 10 en 2 x 5 roebel. Olympiade Moskou 1980 (900/1000 AG, 133 g). Evenals telefoonkaarten (1x Elvis, 3 x Olympische Spelen).
A lot of commemorative coins. 1 x 50p. St. Helena 1984. 1 x 50p. Falklands 1983. 1 x $5. New Zealand 2002. 1 x $5. Treasure Island. 1 x Christopher Columbus (with 2 stamps). 5 x 2 ecu. Sail '95. 1 x £2 1996. 5 x Spain 1982 (All copper-nickel). 6 x Argentina 1978 (including 3 x 900/1000 silver). AUS$1 2001 (aluminum-bronze). 3 x 10 and 2 x 5 ruble. Moscow Olympics 1980 (900/1000 silver, 133 g). Also telephone cards (1 x Elvis, 3 x Olympic Games).No longer availableEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#481Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#21Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.
A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.No longer availableDim. h 35 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




