Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #625

    Een dekselvaasje geflankeerd door twee kinderen van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk.

    A lidded vase flanked by two children. Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #165

    Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.

    Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 x35 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #126

    Een bureau in Louis XV-stijl in gefineerd notelaar. 3 lades en 3 valse lades en groen lederen blad. Vergulde bronzen beslag.

    A Louis XV-style desk in veneered walnut. 3 drawers and 3 faux drawers, with a green leather top. Gilt bronze fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 140 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #678

    Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.

    A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #618

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Walter Arras

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 X 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #59

    Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #372
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    ‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.

    "Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #497

    Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.

    A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #36

    Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.

    A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 161 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More