Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 3001240498.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #498
Estimate: € 280 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #471
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #448

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #416

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Art Deco tapijt met geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted wool Art Deco rug with a geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #143
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #357
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummeltje, meisje met draagzakken, onderaan gemerkt Goebel.

    A Hummel figurine, girl with carrying bags, bottom marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #129
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Stadzicht te Lier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "City view of Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #175

    Een speciale editie op groot formaat van Blake en Mortimer, “Le Mystère de la grande pyramide” door E.P. Jacobs (46,5 x 34,5 cm). Vergezeld van een grote affiche van “Het Gele Teken”.

    A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #672

    ‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.

    "Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #8

    Een lot van 3 19e eeuwse porseleinen bekers, 2 met maritiem decor en opschrift Nieuport-Bains en 1 met een heilige.

    A lot of 3 19th-century porcelain cups, 2 with maritime decoration and inscription Nieuport-Bains, and 1 with a saint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #365

    Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.

    Majapahit heads. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #499
    Marcel Govers

    “Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    “Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #162
    Lucien Frank

    “Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More