Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen plaquette met de voorstelling van de moord op Willem van Oranje.

Een bronzen plaquette met de voorstelling van de moord op Willem van Oranje.

A bronze plaque depicting the assassination of William of Orange.
Dim. 18,5 x 22,5 cm
SKU: 1804230037.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #37
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #587

    Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.

    A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #662

    Drie diverse kraagvazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein met een drakendecor in reliëf. Eén beschadigd aan de rand.

    Three various collar vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain with a dragon decoration in relief. One damaged on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. ca 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #690

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #154
    Edmond De Pratere
    Period: 1826-1888

    “Romantische heuvellandschap met herders en hun vee. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Oude barst onderaan.

    « Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #399

    “Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    “Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584
    N. Vermeer

    “Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.

    “Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #328

    Een geribde glazen coupe met verzilverde rand en voet. Ouderdomslijtage. Onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt.

    A ribbed glass coupe with silver-plated rim and base. Age wear. Marked illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13,5 cm Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #33

    Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.

    A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #53
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.

    A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #305

    Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.

    An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #135

    “Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.

    “Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More