Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
Dim. h: 76 cm
SKU: 3001240494.
Categories: Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #494
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #95

    Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #685

    Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    An African stool supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #513

    “Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.

    “Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #214

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    “Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #694

    Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.

    A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.

    African bellows. Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #191

    “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #125

    Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.

    A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #581

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.

    A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #565

    Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.

    A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #445

    Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.

    A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #521

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand, mogelijk XIXde eeuw.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand, possibly 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #162
    Lucien Frank

    “Wandelaars bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wanderers at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #142
    Denmark

    ‘Dead letters, three books cut up’, A.1.7.95. Een triptiek, getekend Denmark.

    'Dead letters, three books cut up', A.1.7.95. A triptych, signed Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 13.5 per blok
    Estimate: € 3000 / 4000
  • #566

    Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.

    A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø51cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #20

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en drie robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with three small diamonds and three rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #93

    Een porseleinen theeserviesje, P. Pastaud, Limoges France bestaande uit 1 dienblaadje, 1 schenkkannetje, 8 kleine tasjes en 4 goudkleurige zwaantjes.

    A porcelain tea set, P. Pastaud, Limoges France, consisting of 1 tray, 1 jug, 8 small cups, and 4 gold-colored swans.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x Ø 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261
    Duralex SIGG

    Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #671

    Een krantenbakje in Louis XV-stijl uit messing en stof met bloemenmotief.

    A Louis XV-style newspaper rack in brass and fabric with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79
    Jozef Tilleux

    “Venetiaans stadzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met dedicatie achteraan aan Henri Callaerts, gedateerd 1972.

    "Venetian cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedication on the back to Henri Callaerts, dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #465

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 365 x 228 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More