Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.
A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.No longer availableDim. h 184 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#201Boch Frères KeramisEen paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#129H. Syhtam“Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.
"Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.No longer availableDim. 101 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#24J. Dewilde“Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
"Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#182“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#181Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.
An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 215 x 140 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#660Een groot lot Oosterse dolken, we voegen er nog een jagersmes en een houten knuppel aan toe.
A lot of Oriental daggers, together with a hunter’s knife and a wooden bat.No longer availableDim. l: 46 - 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#123Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.
A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#336Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#632Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.
A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#178Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 160 x 320 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


