Other lots in this auction
-
#496
Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#60
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#618
Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.
A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#409
“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#148Barye
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#116
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#606
Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.
A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. 144 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#175Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#570Raymond Weil Geneve
Een roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud gezet. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#631
Drie stripverhalen waarvan Tintin - ‘Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.’, Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.’ & Bob Morane et le secret de l’antarctique. 1962.
Three albums consisting of Tintin - 'Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.', Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.' & Bob Morane et le secret de l'antarctique. 1962.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Rik Slabbinck
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200