Other lots in this auction
-
#49Hector Depraet“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”No longer availableDim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Barony“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait d'une femme bourgeoise". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Milieu XIXème siècle.No longer availableDim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#698Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#686Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.
A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.No longer availableDim. 74 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#701Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.
A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#15“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#201Boch Frères KeramisEen paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#65Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#464Enrico TodaroPeriod: °1912“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#497DoriaEen vintage tafellamp van metaal en amberkleurig glas. Een lichtpunt bovenaan en twee lichtpunten onderaan. (AID5264).
A vintage table lamp made of metal and amber-coloured glass. One light point at the top and two light points at the bottom. (AID5264).No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een massief houten “Indische strijktafel”. (AID4446)
A solid wooden "Indian ironing table". (AID4446)No longer availableDim. 80 x 237 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#475Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375


