Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.
Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.

Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.

A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.
Dim. H. 5,5 cm
SKU: 1804230055.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #55
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).

    A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #448

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 en 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #137

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #486

    Een houten secretaire met wit gebeitste look. 2 laden met 6 laden binnenin.

    A wooden secretaire with a white stained look. 2 drawers with 6 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 89 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #518

    “Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

    “Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #523

    Een ronde Butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round shaped Butler mirror with wooden gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 64 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #431

    Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.

    A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Maurits Van Saene

    “Rotsformatie”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Formation rocheuse". Huile sur carton. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #666

    Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.

    A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More