Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.
Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.

Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.

A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.
Dim. H. 5,5 cm
SKU: 1804230055.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #55
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #505

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #257

    Een vaas in porselein getooid met katjes, getiteld “The vase of the imperial cats”. Uitgave Franklin Mint.

    A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459
    Maurits Van Saene

    “Rotsformatie”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Formation rocheuse". Huile sur carton. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen fluitvaas rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal fluted vase with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #332

    Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.

    Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.

    A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #96

    Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).

    A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #11

    “La Nativité” Zamakken beeld naar Catineau. Makersmerk bovenaan. Achteraan G.R. & France gemerkt.

    “La Nativité” Zamac sculpture after Catineau. Maker's mark on top. Marked GR & France on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #155

    Een Byzantijns kruis van koper, een Russische reisicoon van messing, met voorstelling van Johannes de Dopers en een schapulier van brons met de Heilige Drievuldigheid.

    A Byzantine cross in copper, a Russian travel icon in brass, depicting John the Baptist and a bronze scapular with the Holy Trinity.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 8-14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #637

    Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.

    A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #86

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More