Other lots in this auction
-
#433Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.
An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#452Shunsai Toshimasa“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.
Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.No longer availableDim. 36x71cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#235Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.No longer availableDim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#566Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.
Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.No longer availableDim. L. 186Estimate: € 240 / 300 -
#658Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Schneider“Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.
“Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".No longer availableDim. 29 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#157Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#478“Top Gun”. Filmaffiche voor de film met Tom Cruise uit 1986. Franse versie. Gevouwen.
"Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.No longer availableDim. 160 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in beige tinten en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in beige tones and with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#394“Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#548MuranoEen glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225


