Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
Delvaux

Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

A brown leather wallet. Marked.
SKU: 2111230185.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 220 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Delvaux

  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700

Other lots in this auction

  • #108
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with green throughout. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18

    Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.

    A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #385

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #113
    Lladro

    ‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.

    'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #69

    ‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #457

    Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

    A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #290

    Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #529

    “Abstracte olifant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

    "Abstract elephant." Decorative artwork on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #41
    Guerin, Bouffioulx

    Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.

    An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #381

    Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.

    A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More