Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.
Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.
Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.

Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.

A brown stone inkwell in the shape of a scarab. Korean work.
Dim. L. 18 cm
SKU: 1804230165.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #165
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #44

    “Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,03 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #206

    Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).

    A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 218 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252
    Jean-Baptiste Michel

    “Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.

    Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #702

    Een paar witgepatineerde bijzetstoeltjes in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    Paire de fauteuils d'appoint de style Louis XVI à patine blanche.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 83cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #361

    Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

    A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #700

    Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #379
    Gabriel Dechamps

    “Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #518

    “Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

    “Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More