#671
A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
#677
Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.
An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#298Lopez y Moreno
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
#495Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#53Val Saint Lambert
#456
Een ronde messingen salontafel met onyxen blad.
A round brass coffee table with onyx top.No longer availableDim. h 48, Ø 85 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
#634Crüwell
Orientaalse tabaksreclame.
#380
#228Cailar Bayard
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175/225