Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bruine taupe lederen geldbeugel in D vorm.
Christian Delvaux

Een bruine taupe lederen geldbeugel in D vorm.

A brown taupe leather money pouch in D shape.
Dim. 8,5 x 11 cm
SKU: 3001240241.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #241
Estimate: € 160 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Delvaux

  • #233
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.

    A silk scarf in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #227
    Delvaux

    Een framboos lederen enveloppe pochette. Gestempeld en met Manneke Pis op de achterkant.

    A raspberry leather envelope pochette. Stamped and with Manneken Pis on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #237
    Christian Delvaux

    Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.

    A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #238
    Christian Delvaux

    Een geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.

    A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #138
    Delvaux

    Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.

    A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #345

    Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    Een chinoiserie piëdestal van gebeeldhouwd zwart hout met rond marmeren blad. Draaiende etagères op twee niveaus, centrale vierpoot. Enkele onderdelen loszittend.

    A pedestal in Chinese style. Black wood with a round marble top. Turning tablets on two levels and a central quadruped. Some parts loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 50 cm h: 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153

    ‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.

    'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #608

    Dubbele verzilverde kandelaar gemonteerd op een draak. Indonesië.

    Double silver-plated candlestick mounted on a dragon. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259

    Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #168
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 200
  • #626

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #219
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #646

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, gerestaureerd en verschenen.

    A hand-knotted carpet, restored and treated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 236 x124
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #660

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,45 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More