Other lots by Delvaux
-
#233DelvauxEen zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227DelvauxEen framboos lederen enveloppe pochette. Gestempeld en met Manneke Pis op de achterkant.
A raspberry leather envelope pochette. Stamped and with Manneken Pis on the back.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#237Christian DelvauxEen lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.
A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#238Christian DelvauxEen geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.
A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#138DelvauxEen design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#368M. HohnerEen mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.
A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.No longer availableDim. 21 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 12 verzamel-albums, Suske & Wiske voor Lecturama in gele hardcover. Toegevoegd 3 ‘Magnifieke Meesterwerken’, eveneens Suske& Wiske met rode hardcover uitgegeven door Douwe Egberts.
A lot of 12 collector's albums, Suske & Wiske for Lecturama in yellow hardcover. Included are 3 'Magnificent Masterpieces', also Suske & Wiske with red hardcover published by Douwe Egberts.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#480Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,05 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#562Jos Moens“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#281Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#471Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#481Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#641Een Indonesisch houten gesculpteerde Dragon Flute uit Palisander.
An Indonesian wooden carved Dragon Flute made of Rosewood.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Twee diverse spiegels.
Two diverse mirrors.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#209Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.
Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.No longer availableDim. 183 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 320

