Other lots by Delvaux
-
#233DelvauxEen zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227DelvauxEen framboos lederen enveloppe pochette. Gestempeld en met Manneke Pis op de achterkant.
A raspberry leather envelope pochette. Stamped and with Manneken Pis on the back.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#237Christian DelvauxEen lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.
A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#238Christian DelvauxEen geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.
A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#138DelvauxEen design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#329“Les plus belles fleurs de G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Choisies et Composées par Karl Li Handler”. Ed. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Onvolledig (8 chromolitho’s).
"The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#637Vitorio SabadinEen lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#476Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#436BolsiusEen oude ligstoel/deckchair gemerkt Bolsius, Anvers. Hout en gevlochten riet.
An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.No longer availableDim. 65 x 70 x 183Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#297Karel DupondPeriod: 1943“Vogels van de Belgische fauna“. Een album gekleurde postkaarten: 250 vogelkaarten, 27 vlinderkaarten, 54 zoogdierkaarten, en bijgevoegd boek. Uitgegeven door het vermogen van het koninklijk natuurhistorisch museum van België, door Katel Dupond, Brussel 1943.
"Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Keith Haring Foundation“Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.
"Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#438Bronzen handvat van een kris. Verguld en met gekleurde glazen kralen. Bali.
Bronze handle of a kris. Gilded and decorated with colored glass beads. Bali.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#420Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 230 / 280 -
#557Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#542Enki BilalEen lot van 7 strips door Enki Bilal. Hardcover, diverse titels, uitgeverij Dargaud. NL/FR.
A lot of 7 comics by Enki Bilal. Hardcover, various titles, publisher Dargaud. NL/FR.No longer availableEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#49Albert CaulletPeriod: 1875 - 1950‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.
'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

