#144Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991‘Winter’, olieverf op doek, getekend M. Felbier. Achteraan het opschrift ‘Winter, Maurice Felbier, 1973’.
'Winter', oil on canvas, signed M. Felbier. At the back the inscription 'Winter, Maurice Felbier, 1973'.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#115Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.
A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.No longer availableDim. 8 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#460Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#596Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#283Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.
A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 en 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#10Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.
An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.
#428‘Hop’“On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.
"On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.No longer availableDim. 26 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413PunuEen gepatineerd uit hout gesculpteerd masker met raffia. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125