Other lots in this auction
-
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#71
Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.
A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Limoges
Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.
A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.No longer availableDim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#236
Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.
Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#601Farenthold Lampe Royal
Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.
Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#435
Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.
A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#127
Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.
A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#693Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.
A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#682
Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.
Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#427
Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#286
Een recente drieladenkast naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld.
A recent three drawer cabinet after Louis XV example.No longer availableDim. 80 x 39 x 94 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100