Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.

A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.
Dim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230518.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #518
Estimate: € 120 / 150

  • #456

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #141
    Edouard Vereycken
    Period: 1893-1967

    "Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #464

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 200 x 65
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #50

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #545

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.
    Dim. 120 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283
    Lladro

    ‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.

    'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #457

    Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

    A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
    Dim. 56 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00