Other lots in this auction
-
#218Schönborner BleikristallEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#394G Meirsesonne“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113Lladro‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.
'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#23Lladro‘Basket Of Love’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07622 in originele verpakking.
'Basket Of Love', a Lladro figurine, model number 07622 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden bloemenvormige ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,82 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#14Een handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in benen lijstje. Frankrijk, Omstreeks 1830.
A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#249“Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."No longer availableDim. 64 x 85cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#429Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 350 x 252cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473JHM MartensEen lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.
A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

