#245Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een gietijzeren staanlamp met organische details en albasten kap, naar Art Nouveau. Barst doorheen de kap.
A cast iron floor lamp with organic details and an alabaster shade, in the Art Nouveau style. Hairline crack through the shade.No longer availableDim. 180 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#287Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.
#55Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
"Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."No longer availableDim. 66 x 85 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#401Een koppel Chinese bronzen vazen met vogels en bomen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese bronze vases featuring birds and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#507Een manbetu snaarinstrument. Kongo.
#417Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
#6Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125 / 175