Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.

A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.
Dim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230518.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #518
Estimate: € 120 / 150

  • #63
    Lladro

    ‘Dress Rehearsal’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5497 in originele verpakking.

    'Dress Rehearsal', a Lladro figurine, model number 5497 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #48
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #158

    Een gietijzeren staanlamp met organische details en albasten kap, naar Art Nouveau. Barst doorheen de kap.

    A cast iron floor lamp with organic details and an alabaster shade, in the Art Nouveau style. Hairline crack through the shade.
    Dim. 180 x Ø50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #497

    Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #451

    Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.

    A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.
    Dim. 48 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #590
    Rodania swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
    Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #76

    Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.

    A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.
    Dim. 81 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00