Other lots in this auction
-
#180
Een 14 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
A 14 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,32 gEstimate: € 1500/1600 -
#693Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.
A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#687Ercuis, Paris
Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#193
Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.
A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi
“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#413
Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.
A carved Chinese brass koro decorated with mythical scenes and dragon handles. Marked on the bottom with a seal.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#146
Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)
A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)No longer availableDim. 92 x 152 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#416
Een houten rechthoekige gateleg tafel met lade
A wooden rectangular gateleg table with drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 92 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig
“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#403
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met famille rose decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with famille rose decor.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#423
Een groot Aziatisch bronzen wierookvat. Divers gesculpteerd en twee grote draken afgebeeld. Dunne scheur in naad onderaan de bodemplaat.
A large Asian bronze censer. Variously sculpted and depicted two large dragons. Thin tear in seam at the bottom of the bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 36cmEstimate: € 75/125