Similar lots by type
-
#571Boch KeramisEen set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.
A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#325Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.
A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#506Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526Een Oosters houten opiumtafeltje met glazen blad en gesculpteerd floraal decor. Bijbehorend 4 krukjes in kwartvorm. Medio 1970.
An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#358Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.
A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#416Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.
A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 82 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#418Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#367Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547KarlsbaderEen paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#368Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.No longer availableDim. 24 x 13 x 17cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#376Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.
A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.No longer availableDim. 50 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#541Een set van 2 Chinese penseelkokers gemonteerd als lampen, het lampengedeelte kan verwijderd worden.
A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een vierkante Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A square Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 63 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#555“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#483Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#237Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.
A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#564Boch La Louvière.Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#383Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#169Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#459Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#28LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.
A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#254‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Bell Telephone CompanyEen antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.
An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Mickey MouseEen setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.
A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#390Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,68 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400


