Similar lots by type
-
#506Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#376Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.
A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.No longer availableDim. 50 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#416Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.
A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 82 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#526Een Oosters houten opiumtafeltje met glazen blad en gesculpteerd floraal decor. Bijbehorend 4 krukjes in kwartvorm. Medio 1970.
An Oriental wooden opium table with a glass top and sculpted floral decoration. Comes with four quarter-shaped stools. Mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.
A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#367Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#237Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#335Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.No longer availableDim. 24 x 13 x 17cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#346Een vierkante Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A square Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 63 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.
A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#553Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.
A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#418Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#483Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#547KarlsbaderEen paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#571Boch KeramisEen set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.
A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#383Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Boch La Louvière.Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#541Een set van 2 Chinese penseelkokers gemonteerd als lampen, het lampengedeelte kan verwijderd worden.
A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct. en drie in markies geslepen robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct. and three marquise-cut rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#11Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#136Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.
An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.No longer availableDim. 255 x 140 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581RAMEen set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#434Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 500 x 70cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#289Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a saffhires of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#204Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#437Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Fried Krupp AG EssenEen decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.
A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.No longer availableDim. 114cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


