Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.

A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.
Dim. H. 38 cm
SKU: 1804230038.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #148
    Barye

    A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.
    Dim. 15 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #632

    A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.
    Dim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #271
    Gouda Holland

    Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’

    A polychrome earthenware vase - 'Carlos Royal.'
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #467

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #41

    A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #134
    Sorez (?)

    Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #311
    Gouda

    Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3
    Dim. H: 27 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #446
    TURA, Milano Italia

    Een set van drie bijzettafeltjes met een blad van rood geitenleder met epoxy bovenlaag.

    A set of three side tables with a top of red goat leather with an epoxy top layer.
    Dim. h 44, 38, 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #574

    Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.

    A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.
    Dim. 136 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #650

    Une bague en or blanc 18 ct. sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,50 ct. et une turquoise cabochon de ± 10 ct.
    Dim. 6.97 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00