Other lots in this auction
-
#358
Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.
A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#208
Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.
Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#18
Een lot verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 dessertmessen en 7 dessertvorken met handvaten van parelmoer, een lepel met druivendecoratie. Bijgevoegd zijn 6 verzilverde messen, een sauslepel, suikerlepel en theebolletje. In etui.
A lot of silver-plated cutlery consisting of 11 dessert knives and 7 dessert forks with mother-of-pearl handles, a spoon with grape decoration. Included are 6 silver-plated knives, a sauce spoon, sugar spoon and tea ball. In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#103
Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.
An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm & h 27 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#437
Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#236
Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.
Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#190
Een 14 karaats witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten in drie rijen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct. (1 steentje ontbreekt).
A 14 karat white gold link bracelet set with diamonds in three rows with a combined weight of +- 3.20 ct. (1 stone is missing).No longer availableDim. 14,56 gEstimate: € 1500/1600 -
#69G.G.
“Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#587
Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#191
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200/250