Other lots in this auction
-
#587
Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#408
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.
A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#518
“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#194Charel Cambré
Een paar karikatuurschetsen in potlood en viltstift. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘92.
A pair of caricature sketches in pencil and felt-tip pen. Signed and dated '92.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 & 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Enrico TodaroPeriod: °1912
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#628
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose, versierd met pauwen en divers gekleurd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, decorated with peacocks and various colored decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 cm x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#418
“Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.
Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#117
Een bronzen olielamp op arduinen voet met bacchantische voorstellingen. Met satijnglazen kap. Met lamp gemonteerd.
A bronze oil lamp on bluestone base with bacchanal scenes. With satin glass shade. With lamp mounted.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#367Matchbox Superfast
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In oorspronkelijke doos.
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#371Polish Ocean Lines
Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.
A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#215
Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#426
Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen.
A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 141 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240